Tabun Kitchen is committed to maintaining your privacy so please read carefully in order to fully understand how we go about doing this. This policy covers Tabun Kitchen’s use of personal information that is collected when you use

The following polices are intended to protect your privacy and ensure that your personal information is handled in a safe and responsible manner. We recommend you to refer to this policy and our cookies policy on an ongoing basis to stay up-to-date with our most current privacy policy practices.

Information that we collect from you

When you visit or purchase a good through our Website, you may be asked at the time of registering or making an order, to provide information about you, including your name, contact details (such as telephone and mobile numbers and e-mail address), demographic information (such as post code and delivery address) and payment information (such as credit or debit card information).

When you supply any personal information to we have a legal obligation towards you in the way we use that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain to you how we will use it and tell you if we want or pass the information on to anyone else.

Use of Your Information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping; to improve our products and services; to periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting.

We will only pass on your details to third parties who may contact you for marketing purposes by post, phone, fax or email, or research agencies with your prior approval.

We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security and Storage of Your Data

Any personal information we request from you will be safeguarded under the Data Protection Act 1998.

We store your data on our secure servers where it could be viewed by our staff or suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via internet is not completely secure. We will always endeavour to do our best to protect your personal data however we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website therefore any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information and in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place strict physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Following a Link to Another Website

This privacy policy only applies to this website, and doesn’t cover any third party websites. If you go to another website from this one, read the privacy policy on that website to find out what it does with your information.

Following a Link From Another Website

If you come to from another website, we may receive personal information about you from the other website. We encourage you to read the privacy policy of the website you came from to find out more about this.

Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Tabun Kitchen holds about you and have any inaccuracies corrected. We reserve the right to make a nominal charge for such for information requests.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

Any such requests should be made to this email address marketing[@]

NB: The [] should be omitted from email addresses above as these are used to prevent spam bots from collecting information from the site